Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy

Pharma Botanica is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.
Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are home deliveries, promotions and when you opt-in to receiving marketing newsletters from Pharma Botanica.
Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.
Pharma Botanica takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required.
Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How is personal information used?

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you.
We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.
We do not allow the disclosure of your information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others with whom we have commercial arrangements).

Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).
If you require access to your personal information, please email info@pharmabotanica.com.au Of course, before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity. For most requests, your information will be provided free of charge, however we may charge a reasonable fee if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.
If you need to update your information (eg. if you change your address), please contact Pharma Botanica so we can make the change.

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

<b>Notice</b>: Undefined variable: text_home in <b>/home/pharmabo/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-catalog_view_theme_insignia_template_common_footer.tpl</b> on line <b>112</b>

10% off your first order


Register for our newsletter and receive 10% off your first order.

* E-Mail: